Strukturovaná kabeláž

Metalické kabely

5 5E 6 6A 7 7A
100Mbps 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft)
1Gbps - 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft)
10Gbps - - 50m (164ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft) 100m (328ft)
40Gbps - - - - - 50m (164ft)
100Gbps - - - - - 15m (49ft)
Frekvence 100MHz 100MHz 250MHz 500MHz 600MHz 1000MHz
UTP / STP UTP / STP STP
Konektor RJ45 CG45, TERA

Multimode optické kabely

OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
100Mbps 850nm 2 000m (6 562ft) 2 000m (6 562ft) 2 000m (6 562ft) 2 000m (6 562ft)
1Gbps 850nm 275m (902ft) 550m (1 804ft) 550m (1 804ft) 550m (1 804ft)
1 300nm 550m (1 804ft) 550m (1 804ft) 550m (1 804ft) 550m (1 804ft)
10Gbps 850nm 33m (108ft) 82m (269ft) 300m (984ft) 550m (1 804ft)
1 300nm 300m (984ft) 300m (984ft) 300m (984ft) 400m (1 312ft)
40Gbps 850nm - - 100m (328ft) 150m (492ft)
100Gbps 850nm - - 100m (328ft) 150m (492ft)
OFL 850nm 200MHz.km 500MHz.km 1500MHz.km 3500MHz.km
1 300nm 500MHz.km 500MHz.km 500MHz.km 500MHz.km
Laser 850nm - - 2000MHz.km 4700MHz.km
Jádro / obal 62,5 / 125µm 50 / 125 µm 50 / 125µm 50 / 125µm
Útlum 850nm 3,5dB/km 3,5dB/km 3,5dB/km 2,5dB/km
1 300nm 1,5dB/km 1,5dB/km 1,5dB/km 0,8dB/km
7 let
222 zemí
120k uživatelů
856k výpočtů
Logo blog.camcloud.com
Logo secutek.cz
Logo reolink.com
Logo www.i4wifi.cz
Logo www.elsec.cz
Logo www.eleksys.cz